Skip to main content

Rnd 6: Warriors VS Redbacks

Details

Date Time League Season
December 19, 2021 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Melbourne Warriors 6418331
Redbacks231982575

Melbourne Warriors

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
10Jonathan MarianoForward-Guard08010100
15Bob TualaForward-Center09300001
23Machar NyuonGuard02730103
26Peter AwuForward-Guard08412005
31Clement KuethForward-Center00001005
22Arok MaddingForward-Center04232002
 Total 03116852016

Redbacks

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Eddie BuomsongForward-Guard07240001
7Ater DomkocGuard011843002
8Jake AfoaForward-Guard020225003
11Benas NorvilasForward-Guard010321001
14Chinguun UndrakhForward-Center04512100
21Machin AlierForward-Guard00330002
22Ringo MawienForward-Center06511000
24Nima Golforoushan (Captain)Guard03010002
13Jakub LloydForward-Guard014000001
 Total 0752818121012
TC
0
0
PTS
31
75
REB
16
28
AST
8
18
STL
5
12
BLK
2
1
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
16
12