Skip to main content

2K20 MBL Grand Finals

Details

Date Time
March 21, 2021 3:00 pm

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Bright Start Bulldogs1614131962
MLV Chargers2516221679

Bright Start Bulldogs

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Majok ManielForward-Center06500000
1Walleldin ElnourForward011443100
2Marvin LugtuForward-Guard04712000
5Jalen SalonGuard08251000
7Jerwyn GuintoForward-Center010801000
8Michael Salon (Captain)Guard02231000
11Michael OgdocForward-Guard00011000
12Laurents PaluojaGuard09514000
22Maluk AdutForward-Guard012400000
 Total 062371513100

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Mitch EvansForward-Center06410000
2Colin TsangGuard00100000
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard08193000
4Duom Benjamin DawamForward-Center0281254100
7Umair NaleerGuard00300000
11Daniel KinkelaForward-Center02401100
18JayC SalongaGuard00000000
24Terrance SwayneForward00101100
37Adam KemptonForward-Guard00000000
41Luke Lual Deng (Captain)Forward-Guard00652000
55Michael ThompsonForward-Guard00000000
77Adam DahingoGuard04050000
94Peter Biel Deng Jr (Reigning Finals MVP)Forward-Guard0311332300
 Total 079452813600
TC
0
0
PTS
62
79
REB
37
45
AST
15
28
STL
13
13
BLK
1
6
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0