Skip to main content

2K20 MBL Grand Finals

Details

Date Time
March 21, 2021 3:00 pm

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Bright Start Bulldogs1614131962
MLV Chargers2516221679

Bright Start Bulldogs

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
0Majok ManielForward-Center0650000
1Walleldin ElnourForward01144310
2Marvin LugtuForward-Guard0471200
5Jalen SalonGuard0825100
7Jerwyn GuintoForward-Center01080100
8Michael Salon (Captain)Guard0223100
11Michael OgdocForward-Guard0001100
12Laurents PaluojaGuard0951400
22Maluk AdutForward-Guard01240000
 Total 06237151310

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
0Mitch EvansForward-Center0641000
2Colin TsangGuard0010000
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard0819300
4Duom Benjamin DawamForward-Center028125410
7Umair NaleerGuard0030000
11Daniel KinkelaForward-Center0240110
18JayC SalongaGuard0000000
24Terrance SwayneForward0010110
37Adam KemptonForward-Guard0000000
41Luke Lual DengForward-Guard0065200
55Michael ThompsonForward-Guard0000000
77Adam DahingoGuard0405000
94Peter Biel Deng Jr (Reigning Finals MVP)Forward-Guard031133230
 Total 07945281360
TC
0
0
PTS
62
79
REB
37
45
AST
15
28
STL
13
13
BLK
1
6
PF
0
0