Skip to main content

Redbacks VS MLV

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 7, 2021 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Goldbackz1814131055
MLV Chargers141272255

Goldbackz

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Darren ManoharanGuard012532000
5Chinguun UndrakhForward-Center04800000
12Jah SoloaiForward-Center081150000
24Nima Golforoushan (Captain)Guard02551100
55Rusi KomaitaiForward-Center00600000
8Jake Afoa (Reigning Finals MVP)Forward-Guard0291811100
 Total 05553144200

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Mitch EvansForward-Center04233000
1Gelo RomeroGuard00000000
2Colin TsangGuard00000000
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard019542000
4Duom Benjamin DawamForward-Center00000000
6Private: Gelo VitangcolGuard00000000
6Chris ConcepcionGuard00000000
7Umair NaleerGuard03020000
8Tom BottrellShooting Guard012521000
11Daniel KinkelaForward-Center00621000
18JayC SalongaGuard02011000
24Terrance SwayneForward0131312100
37Adam KemptonForward-Guard02400100
41Luke Lual Deng (Captain)Forward-Guard00111000
 Total 055361611200
TC
0
0
PTS
55
55
REB
53
36
AST
14
16
STL
4
11
BLK
2
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0