Skip to main content

Redbacks vs Renegades

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 21, 2021 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Goldbackz513141143
Renegades1110111648

Goldbackz

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Darren ManoharanGuard03440000
5Chinguun UndrakhForward-Center08800000
5Eddie BuomsongForward-Guard0121031000
24Nima Golforoushan (Captain)Guard03442000
33Max DePinaForward-Guard05104100
55Rusi KomaitaiForward-Center0121511000
 Total 04342128100

Renegades

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
4Blake HollandGuard09330100
7Caleb Lee (Captain)Forward-Center081200000
8Aaron McNamaraGuard03200000
10Mingsan BoulterForward-Guard05460000
22Ben RovatsosForward-Guard0121121100
77James MurphyForward-Guard06800000
97Jake Paternoster (Captain)Guard02100000
55Jordy HaskellGuard03230000
 Total 04843141200
TC
0
0
PTS
43
48
REB
42
43
AST
12
14
STL
8
1
BLK
1
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0