Skip to main content

Rnd 1: Panthers VS UAC

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
November 14, 2021 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Point Cook Panthers9971338
UAC118112252

Point Cook Panthers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Saheeb HossainShooting Guard00000000
31Carlo CampShooting Guard022502003
4Cory BellmanShooting Guard05901002
3Andrew Noller (Reigning ROY)Guard04202001
7Jack AbdoGuard00100003
11Pedro FariaGuard07043002
15Ankit AdhikariGuard00100000
30Andrea Fuser (Captain)Guard00111003
 Total 03819590014

UAC

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Umair NaleerGuard08210101
2James HabibGuard05500000
8Jordan JonesForward-Guard08411000
9Emmanuel SadombaForward-Guard02620000
10Joshua Hearn-AmyForward-Guard09602101
11Brendan Denis- NPForward-Center00210000
12James TillForward-Center07000001
4Trent AndreGuard06414002
5Gabriel Alvarez (Captain)Guard07210001
 Total 0523177206
TC
0
0
PTS
38
52
REB
19
31
AST
5
7
STL
9
7
BLK
0
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
14
6