Skip to main content

Point Cook Panthers

Point Cook Panthers
Point Cook Panthers

Point Cook Panthers

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Point Cook Panthers

Like and follow Point Cook Panthers

MBL 2026 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
1Saheeb Hossain00.00.00.00.00.00000000
7Malik Potter7019.04.07.02.00.019072041
8Antonio Amparado292.01.03.02.00.02032001
10Kaleb Johnson5316.01.03.00.00.016030041
11Jordan Anderson5712.08.02.03.00.012023021
12Ryan Tobler5012.06.01.00.01.012010111
13Andrea Fuser *C355.02.04.01.00.05041011
21Isaac Hart285.01.00.00.00.05000001
23Daniel Amum346.05.00.00.00.06000021
25George Chilvers327.00.01.00.00.07010011

MBL 2K25 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Reggie Campbell4.86.32.01.00.51908424
1Saheeb Hossain2.11.40.40.10.01503107
5Emmanuel Sadomba7.63.30.70.40.15305317
5Walleldin Elnour13.22.42.21.80.066011905
7Malik Potter13.54.52.02.01.05408844
8Antonio Amparado1.01.50.90.50.0807408
10Kaleb Johnson12.73.81.81.20.11140161119
11Jordan Anderson13.94.61.71.40.3970121027
12Oluseyi Durojaiye2.23.40.20.40.01101205
12Ryan Tobler11.34.30.71.00.76804646
13Andrea Fuser *C1.40.80.30.40.11102318
21Isaac Hart5.35.40.80.60.74807569
25George Chilvers7.52.60.30.00.06002008

MBL 2K24 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Jack Abdo2133.94.31.41.90.0310111508
1Saheeb Hossain1040.21.70.00.10.0200109
3Caleb Tuimalatu2216.53.91.00.80.05208608
5Walleldin Elnour51726.67.10.90.90.618606647
7Callum Mackenzie1502.93.10.40.50.12303418
13Andrea Fuser *C1564.32.11.11.00.03008707
15Jayce Beasley17119.37.01.00.00.05803003
18Noah De Bortoli972.23.60.41.00.01102505
21Isaac Hart2388.45.40.70.90.45905637
23Alvin Poppen822.21.00.00.00.01100005
25George Chilvers25114.73.20.00.30.08800206

Team schedule

MBL news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY