Skip to main content

Rnd 1: Stags VS Bulldogs

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
November 14, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Nelson Kirksey – NPForward-Guard05120202
3Chiki KwajakwanGuard04300000
35Amaan AzwarGuard00200001
5Chenuka KasturiarachchiForward-Guard00200001
6Tito Kwajakwan (Captain)Guard019121000
8Matthew Cao (Captain)Forward-Guard00110000
24Roc Mading JrGuard09610000
29George ChilversForward-Guard00101000
23Joachim BolondoForward-Center08500203
50Lloyd RussellForward-Guard00000000
 Total 0452262407

Bright Start Bulldogs

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Bol BakShooting Guard016660000
1Walleldin ElnourForward016411001
7Marvin LugtuForward-Guard00301002
5Jalen SalonGuard07212002
13Jayce BeasleyForward-Center06731001
22Maluk AdutForward-Guard016330002
53Abrady Mabior DengForward-Center021300001
24Terrance SwayneForward011400001
 Total 074421450010
TC
0
0
PTS
45
74
REB
22
42
AST
6
14
STL
2
5
BLK
4
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
7
10