Skip to main content

Rnd 2: Renegades VS Warriors

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
November 21, 2021 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Renegades1713101555
Melbourne Warriors 137101242

Renegades

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Ian Hamilton (Coach/Captain)Forward-Guard05332005
4Blake HollandGuard08310000
7Caleb Lee (Captain)Forward-Center020801002
8Trent ConsidineGuard02100004
11Matthew HoeyForward-Guard05100000
12Jordy HaskellGuard03320002
22Nick SmithForward-Guard00120001
28Brendan DelmoGuard00422000
32Riley SidotiForward-Guard04321000
34Matt HendersonForward-Center04800000
35James MurphyForward-Center04000000
97Jake Paternoster (Captain)Guard00000000
 Total 055351260014

Melbourne Warriors

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Eman Esiai JosephForward-Guard00000000
1Darren ManoharanGuard015311004
5Jordan White (Captain)Guard02101003
7Harry Lawa (Captain)Shooting Guard02110003
10Jonathan MarianoForward-Guard07512000
15Bob TualaForward-Center011610202
22Aldrin LocaylocayGuard00000000
30Joshua CasseGuard03300001
33Clement KuethForward-Center00540000
99Peter AwuForward-Guard02000000
 Total 04224842013
TC
0
0
PTS
55
42
REB
35
24
AST
12
8
STL
6
4
BLK
0
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
14
13