Skip to main content

Rnd 3: Sharks VS Redbacks

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
November 28, 2021 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Brighton Sharks131417852
Goldbackz1419141158

Brighton Sharks

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Sean Chung (Captain)Guard05320001
6Jake WilliamsGuard04200000
8Jonathan SelhorstForward-Guard06400001
9Justin ChungGuard0111031101
10Rowan WilliamsGuard00000000
15Dimitri Mamalis (Captain)Guard06100002
17George Tito (Captain)Shooting Guard00110002
24EZBY Espoir ShabaniGuard00100002
3Jovaan TusevljakForward-Guard020324102
 Total 05225852011

Goldbackz

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
5Chinguun UndrakhForward-Center00000000
3Eddie BuomsongForward-Guard013822100
21Machin AlierForward-Guard03420003
22Ringo MawienForward-Center00000000
24Nima Golforoushan (Captain)Guard08200002
14Benas NorvilasForward-Guard027737003
13Jakub LloydForward-Guard00000000
 Total 0512179108
TC
0
0
PTS
52
51
REB
25
21
AST
8
7
STL
5
9
BLK
2
1
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
11
8