Skip to main content

Rnd 7: Melbourne Warriors VS MLV Chargers

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 6, 2022 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Melbourne Warriors 59141139
MLV Chargers1518121358

Melbourne Warriors

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Darren ManoharanGuard02000000
5Jordan White (Captain)Guard09111002
7Harry Lawa (Captain)Shooting Guard04200000
10Jonathan MarianoForward-Guard07801002
26Peter AwuForward-Guard17901005
30Joshua CasseGuard04110100
0Eman Esiai JosephForward-Guard06000000
 Total 1392123109

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Gelo RomeroGuard02000002
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard012253001
4Adam DahingoGuard08431001
11Angielo HechanovaGuard011720002
55Rex StirlingForward0251632002
 Total 05829136008
TC
1
0
PTS
39
58
REB
21
29
AST
2
13
STL
3
6
BLK
1
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
9
8