Skip to main content

Rnd 8: Kings VS UAC

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 13, 2022 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Hawthorn Kings168121147
UAC235101250

Hawthorn Kings

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
8John CreightonForward-Guard016921204
9Sam De LosaGuard09210004
11Anthony KuelForward-Guard00000001
14Livai SmithGuard07621004
21Beau KoscakForward-Guard0131421303
24Antonio AmparadoGuard02210005
 Total 04733835021

UAC

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
2James HabibGuard05311000
5Gabriel Alvarez (Captain)Guard06420002
6Naoum LazisForward0201331001
9Emmanuel SadombaForward-Guard06411102
10Joshua Hearn-AmyForward-Guard010821100
11Callum BarkerForward-Center03832001
 Total 05040126206
TC
0
0
PTS
47
50
REB
33
40
AST
8
12
STL
3
6
BLK
5
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
21
6