Skip to main content

Rnd 8: Panthers VS Melbourne Warriors

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 13, 2022 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Point Cook Panthers147111951
Melbourne Warriors 1721111766

Point Cook Panthers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Andrew Noller (Reigning ROY)Guard028601001
7Jack AbdoGuard08511100
13Alexis StephenGuard041011001
30Andrea Fuser (Captain)Guard011410003
 Total 0512533105

Melbourne Warriors

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Eman Esiai JosephForward-Guard010201101
1Darren ManoharanGuard011711001
5Jordan White (Captain)Guard012100000
7Harry Lawa (Captain)Shooting Guard02010000
23Machar NyuonGuard0111200601
26Peter AwuForward-Guard0151301003
31Clement KuethForward-Center05410102
 Total 0663933808
TC
0
0
PTS
51
66
REB
25
39
AST
3
3
STL
3
3
BLK
1
8
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
5
8