Skip to main content

Capitals vs Griffins

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 7, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Melbourne Capitals201171654
Blackburn Griffins2215101966

Melbourne Capitals

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
4Anthony KuelForward-Guard011400000
5Harry LoveGuard0171020100
10Claudio CamposGuard08121000
11Pedro FariaGuard073111000
26Yannick SeeboruthForward-Guard0111020000
 Total 05428172100

Blackburn Griffins

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Anthony Kimble (Reigning MVP)Forward0211640000
1Malcolm OsafoGuard04131000
4Sean Chung (Captain)Guard011001000
8Hirofumi TakayamaGuard014310000
9Victor BeyanGuard02230000
9Isaac Jones (Reigning DPOY)Forward-Center04610100
11Albert Pineda (Coach)Guard00000000
12Ben OatesCenter04500000
14Summit Thapa (Captain)Guard06021000
15Rowan WilliamsGuard00300000
 Total 06636143100
TC
0
0
PTS
54
66
REB
28
36
AST
17
14
STL
2
3
BLK
1
1
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0