Griffins vs Stags

Details

Date Time League Season
February 21, 2021 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Blackburn Griffins1814141864
North Melbourne Stags1412241969

Blackburn Griffins

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
0Anthony KimbleForward024144000
1Malcolm OsafoGuard0501100
4Sean ChungGuard0453100
8Hirofumi TakayamaGuard0810100
9Isaac JonesForward-Center06101030
11Albert PinedaGuard0000000
14Summit ThapaGuard01503100
15Rowan WilliamsGuard0211000
 Total 0643113430

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
0Kenneth DiazGuard0052100
1Joshua CasseGuard0211000
6Tito Kwajakwan (Reigning MBL MVP)Guard02568200
23Benji CocoGuard01550000
99Peter AwuForward-Guard0220000
8Livai SmithShooting Guard02583100
 Total 0692714400
TC
0
0
PTS
64
69
REB
31
27
AST
13
14
STL
4
4
BLK
3
0
PF
0
0