Skip to main content

MBL 2K20 Semifinals: Griffins (3) VS Chargers (2)

Details

Date Time
March 14, 2021 1:30 pm

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Blackburn Griffins13116636
MLV Chargers1618163484

Blackburn Griffins

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
4Sean Chung (Captain)Guard02020000
8Hirofumi TakayamaGuard014512000
9Isaac Jones (Reigning DPOY)Forward-Center0101531100
11Albert Pineda (Coach)Guard00001000
12Ben OatesCenter001211000
14Summit Thapa (Captain)Guard03231000
15Rowan WilliamsGuard07211000
 Total 03636117100

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Mitch EvansForward-Center0121011000
2Colin TsangGuard08321000
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard028773000
7Umair NaleerGuard00050000
11Daniel KinkelaForward-Center0152054300
18JayC SalongaGuard05311000
55Michael ThompsonForward-Guard02400000
77Adam DahingoGuard02610000
24Terrance SwayneForward012522000
 Total 084582412300
TC
0
0
PTS
36
84
REB
36
58
AST
11
24
STL
7
12
BLK
1
3
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0