Skip to main content

Renegades VS Chargers

MBL-Melbourne-Basketball-League-Australia

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
January 17, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Renegades221192769
MLV Chargers2016202177

Renegades

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Harri BowaterGuard014750000
4Blake HollandGuard024522000
6Mark CochraneForward04010000
7Caleb Lee (Captain)Forward-Center012920000
8Aaron McNamaraGuard03300000
10Mingsan BoulterForward-Guard02121000
13Omar AminForward-Guard04300000
22Ben RovatsosForward-Guard04131000
97Jake Paternoster (Captain)Guard02250000
 Total 06931204000

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Mitch EvansForward-Center09321000
7Umair NaleerGuard09556000
8Tom BottrellShooting Guard020221000
11Daniel KinkelaForward-Center06410000
18JayC SalongaGuard010320000
24Terrance SwayneForward0121601000
2Colin TsangGuard00010000
41Luke Lual Deng (Captain)Forward-Guard011221000
 Total 077351510000
TC
0
0
PTS
69
77
REB
31
35
AST
20
15
STL
4
10
BLK
0
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0