Skip to main content

Panthers vs Griffins

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 28, 2021 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Point Cook Panthers105121138
Blackburn Griffins2213202277

Point Cook Panthers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
9Armen GeorgianGuard00000000
11Germain IvankaGuard05211000
13Andrea Fuser (Captain)Guard04401000
15Stephen KingForward-Guard02421000
24Antonio AmparadoGuard06422000
55Jeremiah D’ Souza (Captain – NP )Guard016421000
99Galaa GeletaForward-Guard05511000
 Total 0382387000

Blackburn Griffins

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Malcolm OsafoGuard013542000
4Sean Chung (Captain)Guard010441000
8Hirofumi TakayamaGuard05851000
9Isaac Jones (Reigning DPOY)Forward-Center0101120200
11Albert Pineda (Coach)Guard01121000
12Ben OatesCenter0121200000
14Summit Thapa (Captain)Guard023852000
15Rowan WilliamsGuard03401000
 Total 07753228200
TC
0
0
PTS
38
77
REB
23
53
AST
8
22
STL
7
8
BLK
0
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0