Skip to main content

Rnd 1: Griffins VS Chargers

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
November 14, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Blackburn Griffins1112212468
MLV Chargers232321976

Blackburn Griffins

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Anthony Kimble (Reigning MVP)Forward0281050002
13AJ WilliamsShooting Guard020351003
4Albert Pineda (Coach)Guard00000000
8Tom BottrellShooting Guard010131001
33Isaac Jones (Reigning DPOY)Forward-Center00000004
12Binesh NeupaneShooting Guard02211000
21Michael CatayasGuard00100001
30Summit Thapa (Captain)Guard08010001
 Total 068171530012

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
2Colin TsangGuard04200001
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard022261002
4Adam DahingoGuard02010001
9Liam PlattShooting Guard00000000
11Angielo HechanovaGuard00000101
18JayC SalongaGuard02110001
33Guy DupuyShooting Guard016310104
41Luke Lual Deng (Captain)Forward-Guard012000002
67Dogukan ElyazarForward-Guard03001000
94Peter Biel Deng Jr (Reigning Finals MVP)Forward-Guard015830001
1Gelo RomeroGuard00000000
 Total 076161222013
TC
0
0
PTS
68
76
REB
17
16
AST
15
12
STL
3
2
BLK
0
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
12
13