Skip to main content

Rnd 10: MLV Chargers VS Sharks

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 27, 2022 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
MLV Chargers1215271569
Brighton Sharks1816161565

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Gelo RomeroGuard02100002
1Colin TsangGuard05121001
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard0211111004
4Adam DahingoGuard016943002
10Guy DupuyShooting Guard010430003
55Rex StirlingForward0151220012
 Total 069282250114

Brighton Sharks

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Sean Chung (Captain)Guard015240002
3Jovaan TusevljakForward-Guard0291160003
6Jake WilliamsGuard06811002
18Rowan WilliamsGuard06320004
24Deng AchukForward-Guard09400000
 Total 065281310011
TC
0
0
PTS
69
65
REB
28
28
AST
22
13
STL
5
1
BLK
0
0
Played in Forfeit
1
0
PF
14
11