Skip to main content

Rnd 10: Stags VS Renegades

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season Attendace Notes
February 27, 2022 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21 STAGS late start, +6 RENEGADES

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
North Melbourne Stags110121538
Renegades81212739

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Chiki KwajakwanGuard00100000
7Thomas LancianaForward-Guard00100001
9Malek BarForward-Guard014713005
19Ian MirtileForward-Guard05111002
25George ChilversForward-Guard08200000
30Tito Kwajakwan (Captain)Guard011921003
 Total 03821450011

Renegades

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Ian Hamilton (Coach/Captain)Forward-Guard02012005
7Caleb Lee (Captain)Forward-Center010412000
8Trent ConsidineGuard04310000
12Jordy HaskellGuard08220002
22Nick SmithForward-Guard09100001
28Brendan DelmoGuard00210000
32Riley SidotiForward-Guard05430003
34Matt HendersonForward-Center01900003
35James MurphyForward-Center00300000
 Total 03928940014
TC
0
0
PTS
38
39
REB
21
28
AST
4
9
STL
5
4
BLK
0
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
11
14