Skip to main content

Rnd 3: Kings VS Panthers

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
November 28, 2021 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Hawthorn Kings1515121557
Point Cook Panthers1017131252

Hawthorn Kings

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
2Abram TongForward-Guard06000000
3Steve CoffeyGuard0181055000
5James SmithForward-Center011921101
8John CreightonForward-Guard07101100
9Sam De LosaGuard02223102
24Antonio AmparadoGuard02001000
44Matt HancockForward-Guard07310000
45Thomas UttleyForward-Guard04220003
 Total 057271211306

Point Cook Panthers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Trevon ClaytonForward06942001
3Andrew Noller (Reigning ROY)Guard014320000
7Jack AbdoGuard05611004
12Daniel KeenanForward-Guard013411000
13Alexis StephenGuard00200001
30Andrea Fuser (Captain)Guard00102002
22Jordon TimmonsForward-Guard014541000
 Total 05230127008
TC
0
0
PTS
57
52
REB
27
30
AST
12
12
STL
11
7
BLK
3
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
6
8