Skip to main content

Rnd 4: Kings VS Renegades

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
December 5, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Hawthorn Kings188102965
Renegades6741128

Hawthorn Kings

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Steve CoffeyGuard01711145001
5James SmithForward-Center016821101
8John CreightonForward-Guard02500002
9Sam De LosaGuard02110003
11Anthony KuelForward-Guard06100000
24Antonio AmparadoGuard00213003
26Quintin FlemingForward-Guard00000000
45Thomas UttleyForward-Guard04302002
44Matt HancockForward-Guard018221001
 Total 0653320121013

Renegades

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
4Blake Holland (Reigning ROY)Guard00110002
7Caleb Lee (Captain)Forward-Center02500002
8Trent ConsidineGuard06100001
12Jordy HaskellGuard02221003
22Nick SmithForward-Guard00201001
28Brendan DelmoGuard02211001
32Riley SidotiForward-Guard02202000
34Matt HendersonForward-Center08401100
35James MurphyForward-Center06210102
 Total 02821562012
TC
0
0
PTS
65
28
REB
33
21
AST
20
5
STL
12
6
BLK
1
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
13
12