Skip to main content

Rnd 5: Kings VS Chargers

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
December 12, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Hawthorn Kings117121343
MLV Chargers914102659

Hawthorn Kings

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
2Abram TongForward-Guard00120002
3Steve CoffeyGuard015731002
8John CreightonForward-Guard05301002
11Anthony KuelForward-Guard05520000
21Beau KoscakForward-Guard04420002
24Antonio AmparadoGuard00232000
26Quintin FlemingForward-Guard00000002
44Matt HancockForward-Guard012110000
45Thomas UttleyForward-Guard02401101
 Total 043271351011

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard018453001
4Adam DahingoGuard010101000
7Luke Lual Deng (Captain)Forward-Guard00112001
10Guy DupuyShooting Guard02110001
11Angielo HechanovaGuard02000000
18JayC SalongaGuard00000001
55Rex StirlingForward08300002
77Solomon DeerForward-Guard02202002
94Peter Biel Deng Jr (Reigning Finals MVP)Forward-Guard115844003
98Emmanuel LuethForward-Center02400002
 Total 1592411120013
TC
0
1
PTS
43
59
REB
27
24
AST
13
11
STL
5
12
BLK
1
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
11
13