Skip to main content

Rnd 5: Sharks VS Capitals

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
December 12, 2021 1:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
Brighton Sharks1511132564
Melbourne Capitals126201553

Brighton Sharks

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
1Sean Chung (Captain)Guard012311001
3Jovaan TusevljakForward-Guard012912101
6Jake WilliamsGuard04510001
18Rowan WilliamsGuard08312001
15Dimitri Mamalis (Captain)Guard010210001
17George Tito (Captain)Shooting Guard08133000
23Joachim BolondoForward-Center08802101
24EZBY Espoir ShabaniGuard02321001
 Total 064341011207

Melbourne Capitals

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Malcolm OsafoGuard011210001
12Aron PantanoShooting Guard017222001
14Ben OatesCenter0141211001
24Jun Jordan ColanzaGuard08200001
86Jamie Beeton (Captain)Forward-Guard03251002
 Total 0532094006
TC
0
0
PTS
64
53
REB
34
20
AST
10
9
STL
11
4
BLK
2
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
7
6