Skip to main content

Rnd 6: Stags VS Panthers

Details

Date Time League Season
December 19, 2021 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL 2K21

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 2
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
North Melbourne Stags171513853
Point Cook Panthers1510181558

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
00Rusi KomaitaiForward-Center03601003
3Chiki KwajakwanGuard00000001
5Chenuka KasturiarachchiForward-Guard04100100
9Malek BarForward-Guard012122004
19Puoch Puoch NP*Forward-Center02201002
25George ChilversForward-Guard00000000
30Tito Kwajakwan (Captain)Guard022652004
35Amaan AzwarGuard010602002
 Total 05322781016

Point Cook Panthers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Saheeb HossainShooting Guard00000000
3Andrew NollerGuard024510001
7Jack AbdoGuard02211002
11Pedro FariaGuard02351001
12Daniel KeenanForward-Guard02200001
13Alexis StephenGuard00201001
22Jordon TimmonsForward-Guard05411001
30Andrea Fuser (Captain)Guard00000003
31Carlo CampShooting Guard023661000
 Total 058241450010
TC
0
0
PTS
53
58
REB
22
24
AST
7
14
STL
8
5
BLK
1
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
16
10