Skip to main content

Stags VS Capitals

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
January 31, 2021 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
North Melbourne Stags2114151565
Melbourne Capitals49211044

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Kenneth DiazGuard00000000
1Joshua CasseGuard02320000
3Calvin EngeForward-Guard0132041000
6Tito Kwajakwan (Captain)Guard0131043000
11Abraham GizabehirGuard00000000
21Jack Perry – not playing anymoreGuard05262100
23Benji CocoGuard015110000
24Cody Perry – not playing anymoreForward-Guard014721100
90Lowell ConnellShooting Guard03110000
98Marcus Emerton-BainShooting Guard00301000
 Total 06547208200

Melbourne Capitals

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
5Harry LoveGuard013810000
9Puoch Puoc (Reigning DPOY)Forward-Center011020000
10Claudio CamposGuard07330000
11Pedro FariaGuard00290000
26Yannick SeeboruthForward-Guard0101121000
33Guy DupuyShooting Guard0131010000
 Total 04444181000
TC
0
0
PTS
65
44
REB
47
44
AST
20
18
STL
8
1
BLK
2
0
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0