Stags VS Capitals

Details

Date Time League Season
January 31, 2021 2:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
North Melbourne Stags2114151565
Melbourne Capitals49211044

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
0Kenneth DiazGuard0000000
1Joshua CasseGuard0232000
3Calvin EngeForward-Guard013204100
6Tito Kwajakwan (Reigning MBL MVP)Guard013104300
11Abraham GizabehirGuard0000000
21Jack Perry – not playing anymoreGuard0526210
23Benji CocoGuard01511000
24Cody Perry – not playing anymoreForward-Guard01472110
90Lowell ConnellShooting Guard0311000
98Marcus Emerton-BainShooting Guard0030100
 Total 0654720820

Melbourne Capitals

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
5Harry LoveGuard01381000
9Puoch PuocForward-Center01102000
10Claudio CamposGuard0733000
11Pedro FariaGuard0029000
26Yannick SeeboruthForward-Guard010112100
33Guy DupuyShooting Guard013101000
 Total 0444418100
TC
0
0
PTS
65
44
REB
47
44
AST
20
18
STL
8
1
BLK
2
0
PF
0
0