Stags vs MLV

Details

Date Time League Season
February 28, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
North Melbourne Stags17652351
MLV Chargers118162055

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
0Kenneth DiazGuard0221110
6Tito Kwajakwan (Reigning MBL MVP)Guard02089200
23Benji CocoGuard02720110
98Marcus Emerton-BainShooting Guard0261100
 Total 0511811520

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK PF
2Colin TsangGuard0221100
3Eric MirafloresGuard016118110
7Umair NaleerGuard0122210
18JayC SalongaGuard0245000
55Michael ThompsonForward-Guard014101100
77Adam DahingoGuard02041100
 Total 0553318620
TC
0
0
PTS
51
55
REB
18
33
AST
11
18
STL
5
6
BLK
2
2
PF
0
0