Skip to main content

Stags vs MLV

MBL Game Highlights

Details

Date Time League Season
February 28, 2021 3:30 pm Melbourne Basketball League MBL2K20

Court

Rowville Stadium Court 1
9 Humphreys Way, Rowville 3178

Results

Team1234T
North Melbourne Stags17652351
MLV Chargers118162055

North Melbourne Stags

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
0Kenneth DiazGuard02211100
6Tito Kwajakwan (Captain)Guard020892000
23Benji CocoGuard027201100
98Marcus Emerton-BainShooting Guard02611000
 Total 05118115200

MLV Chargers

# Player Position TC PTS REB AST STL BLK Played in Forfeit PF
2Colin TsangGuard02211000
3Eric Miraflores (Captain)Guard0161181100
7Umair NaleerGuard01222100
18JayC SalongaGuard02450000
55Michael ThompsonForward-Guard0141011000
77Adam DahingoGuard020411000
 Total 05533186200
TC
0
0
PTS
51
55
REB
18
33
AST
11
18
STL
5
6
BLK
2
2
Played in Forfeit
0
0
PF
0
0