Skip to main content

Goldbackz (Reigning Champions)

Goldbackz

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Goldbackz (Redbacks)

Like and follow Goldbackz

Current Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
1Ater DomkocGuard14211.35.72.01.30.33
2Benas NorvilasForward-Guard30614.74.01.30.30.26
3Eddie BuomsongForward-Guard11916.04.55.02.01.02
4Jake AfoaForward-Guard170.00.00.00.00.01
5Jiezhang SoonForward910.81.20.40.00.05
6Joe BarkerGuard2097.65.43.41.40.05
7Kioyom AthumForward-Guard1398.31.00.81.00.04
8Machin AlierForward-Guard1091.82.20.20.40.05
9Mahdi LotfiGuard1572.82.51.30.70.06
10Nima GolforoushanGuard1171.00.40.10.00.07
11Ringo MawienForward-Center26710.76.71.50.50.26
12Will Deng ChanForward-Guard54124.76.92.31.70.67

Team news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY