Skip to main content

Richmond Dragons

Richmond Dragons

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Richmond Dragons

Like and follow Richmond Dragons

2025 Winter Battle Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Oscar Oswald3124.91.10.80.6620118610
0Matteo Di Vincenzo2743.01.40.70.0580147010
1Cooper Appledore1961.70.10.20.136012110
2Harrison Lazzaro1351.70.60.30.02304207
2Sebastian Coombes2893.03.91.20.1550351119
3James Cawthorn1571.20.00.60.04500305
4Callum Langmaid1532.41.00.40.12107317
8Blake Gossow2613.70.60.90.07504607
9Harry Neave2613.30.60.80.152068110
11James Levings850.30.20.20.0401106
13Darcy Harrison3604.40.90.60.410807538
54Jake Williams1301.70.00.10.01500109

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
2Sebastian Coombes1673.01.02.21.50.26
4Mayen Deng12911.32.31.01.70.03
8Joe Dali21110.24.21.00.80.05
8Blake Gossow1414.23.01.81.00.05
9Elijah-Taye Saifaleupolu31925.84.34.01.30.34
13Oli Sergel940.80.30.00.00.06
21Beau Koscak25613.25.41.20.61.05
26Matt Berkec1538.55.01.30.80.84
33Jeremiah D’ Souza1907.02.51.50.00.06
41Jah Soloai1696.56.02.81.30.54
44Zac Polgaze1584.45.01.20.60.25
77Elijah Davy16711.31.01.31.30.04

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Alec LeesonGuard27010.13.91.11.40.371081027
2Alvin PoppenGuard590.80.80.00.20.0400105
3Ayor MagForward140.00.00.00.00.0000002
4Daniel LukassenForward-Center1752.88.30.80.51.51705396
5Diing MaweinForward-Guard1324.32.20.50.20.02603106
6Eugene YarshevichGuard1547.44.41.40.20.43707125
7Matthew CaoGuard340.00.30.00.30.0000103
8Rowan WilliamsGuard1033.02.20.60.40.01503205
9Tony NguyenShooting Guard671.80.40.40.00.0902005
10Tyrone MohamedForward25012.73.51.50.50.07609306
11Vance HsiehGuard1606.32.00.70.50.03804306
12Victor BeyanGuard300.01.31.00.30.0003103
13Vladimir StevancevicGuard12012.03.01.30.70.03604203

Team schedule

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY