Skip to main content

South Melbourne Pirates

South Melbourne Pirates

Welcome to the official MBL team site of South Melbourne Pirates
2023 West Division Champions

Like and follow South Melbourne Pirates

Current Team Roster

MBL 2026 - Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
0Pach Deng Jr.170.00.00.00.00.00000001
2Justin Ochaya00.00.00.00.00.00000000
3Shane Hall387.03.04.00.00.07040001
4Jofrey Oyet170.00.00.00.00.00000001
5Kyle Hartwell00.00.00.00.00.00000000
7Jonathan Selhorst6014.011.02.01.00.014021031
8Timanus Fairburn210.02.02.00.00.00020001
9Johnson Michael250.07.01.00.00.00010001
11Jacob Oryem00.00.00.00.00.00000000
23Mangar Dut5211.04.03.03.00.011033011
24Richard Oryem00.00.00.00.00.00000000
30Buay Jok5315.03.01.00.01.015010131
33Noel Oyet *C367.03.02.00.00.07020011

MBL 2K25 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Yash Mane7.94.60.40.40.66303358
2Bol Bak13.43.64.60.80.0107037608
7Jonathan Selhorst6.63.31.70.40.746012357
8Mitch Evans3.81.50.30.00.01501004
14Ben Oates5.67.01.60.80.42808425
20Jordan White2.60.20.40.10.02304109
23Cooper Lanting8.82.50.80.50.03503204
24Richard Oryem6.52.30.90.80.05207608
30Buay Jok7.32.30.00.30.02900104
32Pat Golong12.93.62.02.00.11030161618
33Noel Oyet *C3.82.00.80.00.01503004
69Nathan Aikman6.64.40.40.10.04603107

2025 Winter Battle Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Divine Togara1903.31.60.90.10.02607108
1Sean Chung1914.90.91.40.60.034010407
1Yash Mane47710.96.11.01.00.910901010910
7Emanuel Latita1021.61.40.00.40.0800205
7Jonathan Selhorst38512.43.10.50.90.59904748
8Justin Chung2548.12.40.91.30.05706907
14Ben Oates3127.95.80.30.31.16302298
20Jordan White1872.30.30.30.30.02103309
24Richard Oryem2828.34.32.70.30.358019227
33Noel Oyet *C2632.92.80.70.70.329077310
55Wissam Malaeb3377.45.40.80.70.16707619

MBL 2K24 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
6Jamie Blanchard48315.24.32.11.00.6137019959
8Mitch Evans21711.63.61.61.00.05808505
9Vance Hsieh1222.02.30.70.70.01204406
11Jordan Anderson60321.04.12.12.10.41890191949
13Xudong Xiao1121.30.70.00.00.0900007
14Ben Oates1493.85.20.00.00.02300006
20Jordan White1540.60.90.30.60.0503509
28Patrick Oyee2293.04.41.81.00.624014858
32Pat Golong1968.44.22.01.20.442010625
33Noel Oyet *C3056.43.21.21.20.2580111129
69Nathan Aikman1634.73.70.20.20.02801106

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
1Ben Oates790.83.50.30.00.04
2Jackson Dean37212.78.12.30.60.37
3Jonathan Mariano1805.32.01.30.30.06
4Jordan White1321.71.30.70.70.06
5Matthew Scammell2258.72.02.50.20.06
6Noah Mullin2588.02.12.30.40.07
7Patrick Birt II31214.72.22.50.70.76
8Ryan Dean34020.410.01.40.40.05
9Tristan Forsyth29213.811.02.80.40.65

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
1Aaron DavidsonGuard1035.83.01.30.30.04
2Aron PantanoShooting Guard310.00.00.00.00.03
3Chiki KwajakwanGuard402.02.01.00.50.02
4Cirkook RiakForward-Center20711.25.81.80.80.45
5Darren ManoharanGuard1915.32.91.40.60.07
6Deng MakueiForward2739.34.60.60.11.97
7Divine TogaraForward-Guard481.31.01.30.30.03
8Donte HinesShooting Guard901.41.40.80.80.25
9Jayden RouteShooting Guard2419.77.51.30.70.26
10Jordan WhiteGuard2269.11.10.70.10.37
11Julian CimiottiGuard1764.11.62.01.00.07
12Ky TaylorForward1897.73.21.00.30.56
13Shahid ZamaniGuard1243.42.21.20.60.25
14Tre SurgersGuard481.00.30.00.00.03

Team schedule

Attendace Notes: Ryan Dean was in attendance with the crowd

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY