Skip to main content

St Kilda Knights

St Kilda Knights

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the St Kilda Knights

Like and follow St Kilda Knights

MBL 2026 - Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
0Matteo Di Vincenzo272.010.02.02.00.02022001
4Tanae Lavery70.00.00.00.00.00000001
7Anthony Mariani5217.02.01.03.01.017013151
15Dimitri Mamalis *C3613.01.00.01.00.013001021
23Michael Danga00.00.00.00.00.00000000
35Kairangi Hunt244.06.01.01.00.04011001
53Mike Lu206.01.00.00.00.06000001
54Jake Williams00.00.00.00.00.00000000
90Lowell Connell192.03.05.00.00.02050001

Winter Battle 2026 -Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Matteo Di Vincenzo2215.64.12.30.90.045018708
3James Cawthorn24213.45.43.22.00.0670161005
3Shane Hall39417.77.02.61.40.01240181007
8Alex Mamalis1141.12.11.10.30.0909208
11James Levings661.73.02.71.30.0508403
13Ben Malcolm Ross22410.010.42.21.20.450011625
15Dimitri Mamalis *C27910.63.40.80.50.18506418
53Mike Lu1824.64.10.60.30.03705208
54Jake Williams871.83.20.40.60.0902305

MBL 2K25 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Pach Deng Jr.6.93.70.20.70.06202609
0Jaraad Nazeer *C4.12.71.80.80.037016709
2Peter Deng Jr.11.04.20.41.00.05502505
5Mitchell Douglas7.93.62.61.10.155018817
7Anthony Mariani12.36.21.82.21.5740111396
7Guy Sidelman0.00.00.00.00.0000002
9Dylan Reeve9.58.52.30.50.257014316
15Dimitri Mamalis *C10.03.70.30.40.19003419
18Tom Lovell15.09.31.01.30.34503413
23Alvin Poppen0.41.10.10.10.0301108
54Jake Williams4.42.90.60.30.13104217

MBL 2K24 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
2Benji Cawthorn-Breheny27211.34.61.00.10.37907127
5Kaleb Beveridge00.00.00.00.00.0000000
5Shyan Punyadasa12311.04.72.01.00.03306303
7Guy Sidelman70.00.00.00.00.0000001
10Lauchlan Mark2148.52.53.81.00.051023606
11Dean Pompey00.00.00.00.00.0000000
15Dimitri Mamalis *C450.00.00.00.00.0000005
18Tom Lovell10012.59.02.01.52.02504342
23Jai Sandbrink1704.73.60.30.60.03302407
24Dylan Wijayanayake18616.03.31.81.30.06407504
25James Manson27513.06.20.30.21.37802186
54Jake Williams851.22.80.30.00.0702006

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGGA
1Connor O’NeilGuard480.00.00.00.04
2Benji Cawthorn-BrehenyGuard2357.72.90.30.47
7Anthony MarianiForward-Guard1814.83.00.81.36
7Malik PotterShooting Guard52924.45.72.62.17
10Daniel Sedlarevic *CShooting Guard1000.81.21.20.36
11Gofri WilsonGuard1713.05.70.80.56
15Dimitri Mamalis *CGuard410.00.00.00.03
25James MansonForward1535.84.80.80.05
54Jake WilliamsForward1311.42.40.40.17

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Bennie LewisForward19012.08.03.00.82.048012384
2Connor O’NeilGuard1008.03.33.02.00.02409603
3Daniel Sedlarevic *CShooting Guard896.31.31.00.30.02504104
4Dimitri Mamalis *CGuard12410.31.80.30.80.04101304
5Jake WilliamsForward651.62.00.40.20.0802105
6Luke FlanniganForward-Center713.38.01.30.00.31004013
7Matt CousinsForward26312.26.52.00.51.573012396
8Ramin PanahiGuard623.31.50.50.00.01302004
9Rhyss LewisForward-Guard1379.53.81.50.51.03806244
10Wol AshwillForward-Guard583.71.30.31.30.31101413

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY