Skip to main content

Melbourne Warriors

Melbourne Warriors Logo
Melbourne Warriors Logo

Melbourne Warriors

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Melbourne Warriors

Like and follow Melbourne Warriors

Current Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Abe NyokCenter895.37.30.70.00.31602013
2Aldrin LocaylocayGuard240.00.00.00.00.0000002
3Anthony MarianiForward-Guard1422.71.30.30.90.11902617
4Arok MadingForward-Center28412.36.01.31.00.77408646
5Clement KuethForward-Center1175.34.31.50.00.52106024
6Daniel Piech MeatForward32416.26.21.20.81.29707576
7Harry LawaShooting Guard1051.00.40.40.30.1703217
8Jonathan MarianoGuard553.01.71.70.70.3905213
9Justin AsiForward-Center2629.63.31.40.30.967010267
10Peter AwuForward-Guard1324.84.41.00.00.22405015
11Peter NikiasForward-Center450.50.30.00.30.0200104
12Stanley CabusaoGuard844.51.00.50.30.31802114
13Tesloch ThongGuard12213.01.01.31.00.03904303
14Westley FabianForward00.00.00.00.00.0000000

Team news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY