Skip to main content

UAC Keysborough

UAC Keysborough

Welcome to the official MBL team site of UAC Keysborough

Like and follow UAC Keysborough

Current Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Andrew StrollaGuard1923.41.40.70.40.32405327
2Calvin EngeForward-Guard20311.06.52.30.80.84409334
3Daniel KinkelaForward-Center1073.81.30.50.30.01502104
4Gabriel AlvarezGuard1764.71.31.00.30.02806206
5John CreightonForward-Guard1968.82.60.40.20.64402135
6Joshua Hearn-AmyForward-Guard645.54.00.00.00.01100002
7Mitch EvansShooting Guard17111.01.51.30.50.04405204
8Naoum LazisForward24112.83.22.00.20.064010105
9Pat GolongForward-Guard1344.21.00.40.00.02102005
10Sam De LosaGuard1792.61.31.30.40.01809307
11Samuel McCorkindaleCenter1925.03.50.80.00.33005026
12Trent AndreGuard29410.12.41.10.40.17108317
13Umair NaleerGuard1424.21.60.60.40.02103205

MBL news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY