Skip to main content

Hawthorn Kings

Hawthorn Kings

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Hawthorn Kings

Like and follow Hawthorn Kings

MBL 2026 - Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
1Yash Mane338.08.02.00.00.08020001
3Eythan House287.04.01.01.00.07011011
4Jesse Warner *C329.03.02.01.00.09021011
12Mitchell Smits00.00.00.00.00.00000000
15Tyson McKenzie5715.08.02.03.02.015023211
21Blaise D’Sylva347.03.06.02.00.07062011
22Noah Haines00.00.00.00.00.00000000
25Thomas Gee00.00.00.00.00.00000000
30Callum Barker00.00.00.00.00.00000000
44Ryan Batte3611.05.02.00.00.011020001

Winter Battle 2026 -Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Michael Celent38713.82.33.11.10.0110025908
1Yash Mane21915.57.33.00.30.562012124
4Jesse Warner *C14311.05.01.71.00.03305303
5Shyan Punyadasa43513.612.63.41.01.4950247107
7Aryan Sachdeva1171.21.50.30.00.0702006
13Yiannis Kalomiris2503.16.00.80.60.02807509
21Blaise D’Sylva50214.95.43.11.40.41340281349
22Ujuilu Cham2527.44.02.41.00.052017707
31Brodie Thomas Chambers2273.42.81.91.30.0270151008

2025 Winter Battle Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Michael Celent46813.22.01.41.00.013201410010
0Malcolm Osafo *C540.50.50.00.00.0200004
2Enrique Moananu2965.32.00.60.70.053067010
4Mayen Deng1795.02.30.80.70.03005406
7Aryan Sachdeva1000.50.30.00.00.0300006
9Brayden Laurie3889.33.41.31.40.4840121349
21Blaise D’Sylva46110.95.71.80.90.01090189010
22Damir Celent2372.62.10.60.40.026064010
30Erjok EJ Wut *C58615.07.31.51.80.615001518610
32Pete Jok47810.67.02.20.80.41060228410

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
0Luke AxiakGuard1537.22.80.80.80.05
1Chan NaiForward-Guard25519.89.32.50.00.34
7Christopher BartalottaGuard721.32.30.80.30.04
9Harry NeaveGuard1836.54.01.20.20.06
23Luke Lual DengForward-Guard24514.05.03.00.00.05
35Isaac AbergutForward-Guard29324.38.52.80.80.04
77Hieu Nguyen TrungGuard1575.71.00.80.50.06

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Ali SagaaleForward217.00.00.00.00.0700001
2Alvic LabagalaGuard140.00.00.00.00.0000002
3Bol Akok440.02.80.30.00.5001024
4Chan NaiForward-Guard00.00.00.00.00.0000000
5Dawang MakerForward1114.82.60.21.00.42401525
6Deng LeekGuard15113.01.50.31.00.55201424
7Luke Lual DengForward-Guard1045.01.80.00.00.02500005
8Mabeny MaborGuard460.53.50.00.00.0200004
9MacharForward-Guard11411.72.70.30.00.73501023
10Mark PaduaGuard290.01.01.50.00.0003002
11Rex StirlingForward1777.05.30.80.20.24205116
12Ringo Koj JrGuard2229.62.11.40.30.067010207
13Solomon DeerForward-Guard20010.53.51.20.30.06307206
14Steve CoffeyGuard1328.35.50.50.30.33302114
15Weet MamuorForward-Center544.02.01.00.00.01203003

MBL news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY