Skip to main content

Melbourne Capitals

Melbourne Capitals
Melbourne Capitals

Melbourne Capitals sponsored by KC & Associates & UAC Keysborough

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the Melbourne Capitals
2023 MBL Champion

Like and follow Melbourne Capitals

Current Team Roster

MBL 2026 - Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
2Bol Bak7321.08.04.01.00.021041041
3Jovaan Tusevljak00.00.00.00.00.00000000
4Sam De Losa324.05.00.01.00.04001001
6Jamie Blanchard428.01.08.00.00.08080021
8Samuel McCorkindale343.07.00.01.01.03001101
9Tristan Windsor5012.06.03.00.00.012030021
12Dylan Bucknell367.01.02.01.00.07021011
13Darcy Harrison00.00.00.00.00.00000000
14John Creighton326.03.00.00.00.06000001
17Matt Gamble272.04.00.00.01.02000101
32Pat Golong170.00.00.00.00.00000001
66Angus Howey00.00.00.00.00.00000000

MBL 2K25 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Michael Celent35314.12.42.50.80.0113020608
1Tito Kwajakwan41915.84.14.31.30.31260341028
3James Cawthorn1117.33.81.50.50.02906204
9Andrew Gordon1734.04.70.70.40.32805327
11James Levings784.02.00.50.80.31602314
12Dylan Bucknell30020.45.21.81.40.210209715
20Dyron Sauer70.00.00.00.00.0000001
21Blaise D’Sylva2027.75.71.30.50.04608306
26Dante Calcagno834.81.81.00.50.31904214
69Michael Crick1493.14.00.00.40.12200317

MBL 2K24 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
2Bol Bak6317.010.06.02.01.01706211
3Andrew Noller46716.24.72.40.40.0146022409
4Connor Makarounis25011.25.20.50.70.26703416
5Ellis Biggar9513.58.52.01.00.52704212
6Naoum Lazis874.73.30.71.00.01402303
9Dylan Reeve1975.56.51.70.30.533010236
9Jack Booth14410.52.50.50.00.04202004
11Germain Ivanka1822.12.10.90.80.01908709
12Dylan Bucknell45915.75.40.81.00.014107909
14John Creighton28412.08.01.01.00.27206616
24Matthew Tolnai15613.37.04.00.30.040012103
69Michael Crick590.52.31.50.30.0206104

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
2Peter Deng Jr.1218.33.71.00.70.32503213
3Andrew Noller32520.63.24.81.40.0103024705
4Tyrone Tonkin684.05.03.00.50.0806102
6Naoum Lazis1807.42.22.80.60.037014305
9Jack Booth1446.22.01.80.60.23109315
11Germain Ivanka1753.93.10.60.40.02704307
12Dylan Bucknell22315.33.51.81.30.36107514
14John Creighton25111.24.81.00.50.36706326
20Umair Naleer331.51.50.00.00.0300002
24Matthew Tolnai1125.32.02.00.50.32108214
66Angus Howey30213.07.30.70.31.07804266
69Michael Crick1763.33.11.00.60.32307427

Capitals 2K22 Line up

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Allan AiGuard340.00.00.00.00.0000002
2Andrew NollerShooting Guard45220.64.33.01.40.31440211027
3Ben OatesCenter835.72.00.70.01.71702053
4Germain IvankaForward-Guard1201.51.80.50.20.3903126
5Joseph DaliGuard1524.84.41.80.40.42409225
6Jun Jordan ColanzaGuard340.00.00.00.00.0000002
7Keenan GorskiForward-Guard48321.98.42.40.60.3153017427
8Malcolm Osafo *CGuard00.00.00.00.00.0000000
9Mateja EracForward-Center16210.54.51.50.80.04206304
10Matthew TolnaiCenter19410.85.35.32.00.343021814
11Michael CrickForward1202.32.70.30.00.21402016
12Thomas LancianaForward-Guard820.81.02.50.50.03010204
13Tom BermanForward1114.32.50.80.80.01703304

Team news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY