Skip to main content

Ringwood Razorbacks

Ringwood Razorbacks

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Ringwood Razorbacks

Like and follow Ringwood Razorbacks

MBL 2026 - Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
1Jack Abdo192.02.02.01.01.02021101
3Eric Miraflores00.00.00.00.00.00000000
5Shyan Punyadasa439.013.03.01.00.09031001
6Darren Bortolus00.00.00.00.00.00000000
12Harley Stewart184.02.01.00.00.04010001
13Naz Mayuom237.00.02.00.00.07020011
34Eric Miraflores00.00.00.00.00.00000000
45David Amum5215.07.00.04.00.015004011
99Mitchell Saxon *C172.03.01.01.00.02011001

Winter Battle 2026 -Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Jack Abdo3505.05.73.11.50.15003115110
3Eric Miraflores39719.73.54.71.70.01180281006
6Darren Bortolus1531.31.61.00.40.01008308
8Joe Dali39512.49.12.91.90.1870201317
8Riley Sidoti1292.22.01.61.40.01108705
12Harley Stewart45911.92.62.71.70.211902717210
13Puoch Puoc1285.03.82.30.51.52009264
20Harvey Griggs1724.83.51.20.30.02907206
24Anthony Kimble410.00.00.00.00.0000003
28Emraan Kamawal70.00.00.00.00.0000001
30Tristan Moore2443.74.40.60.80.33305739
99Mitchell Saxon *C44012.65.12.61.10.11130231019

MBL 2K25 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Jack Abdo2.93.61.50.40.123012318
3Eric Miraflores17.24.25.20.70.0103031406
3Ish Kang2.51.30.80.10.02006108
5Shyan Punyadasa12.37.61.31.11.786098127
6Darren Bortolus2.51.70.30.00.21502016
11Chase Pinono7.33.22.21.20.044013706
11Rough Bailey16.79.30.31.70.35001513
21Anthony Prestia13.53.71.21.20.38107726
22Hesh Wanigasundara2.62.40.80.50.32106428
23Paz Kahlon6.64.30.60.40.55305348
28Tim Efunkanbi1.83.00.40.30.31403228
99Mitchell Saxon *C4.12.60.60.30.03705309

2025 Winter Battle Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
2Tony Ho1915.82.90.50.30.14604218
5Mitchell Douglas31110.81.80.91.00.19708919
6Darren Bortolus992.33.00.80.50.01405306
12Justin Ronan-Black2447.33.41.41.30.3580111028
23Paz Kahlon33110.75.91.00.30.49609349
28Tim Efunkanbi3085.95.81.01.01.159010101110
30Tristan Moore2318.05.11.40.60.456010437
98Jeremy Zeng693.31.00.30.00.01301004
99Mitchell Saxon *C3288.84.81.00.60.1880106110

MBL 2K24 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Tito Kwajakwan41215.34.53.01.40.01220241108
2Rohan Shah580.32.30.80.80.0103304
2Tony Ho2204.62.40.30.30.24103329
3Eric Miraflores44824.34.34.02.00.01460241206
4Jesse Warner *C3019.64.81.40.80.077011608
6Emmanuel Golong1017.32.32.30.00.32207013
8Riley Sidoti1746.73.50.81.30.04005806
21Isaac Williams00.00.00.00.00.0000000
22Abe Nyok252.04.00.00.00.0200001
26Tom Galway1853.45.70.30.11.02402177
98Jeremy Zeng471.02.00.00.70.0300203
99Mitchell Saxon *C963.41.60.60.60.01703305

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
2Tony HoGuard1114.41.60.80.00.05
3Ian HamiltonForward-Guard1109.32.01.00.70.03
4JaKobe HunterForward-Center1487.03.31.31.30.84
5Mitchell DouglasShooting Guard1023.82.00.50.50.04
11Michael WhittleGuard1386.01.21.80.60.25
16Roberto La MorticellaForward-Center37215.66.12.60.70.37
21Isaac WilliamsGuard1446.43.61.00.20.05
22Nicholas LopezGuard863.01.60.60.00.05
26Tom GalwayCenter2203.68.01.30.91.07
44James HughesForward-Guard1312.72.50.70.30.36
98Jeremy ZengForward1173.22.00.50.20.06
99Mitchell Saxon *CShooting Guard1374.22.81.30.00.06

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Aaron Vant FoortGuard8.72.60.40.30.16103217
2Angus HoweyForward-Guard8.75.11.30.10.76109157
3Brooklyn LambForward-Guard7.74.01.30.90.35409627
4Cameron BleaseForward-Center5.03.91.11.10.33508827
5Chevy EdwardsGuard1.31.01.00.50.0504204
6Deng LalForward-Guard5.51.00.20.20.23301116
7Gerry HussainGuard1.00.30.30.00.0301003
8Ian HamiltonForward-Guard1.50.50.30.00.0601004
9Isaac WilliamsGuard0.30.00.00.30.5100124
10Jonni Mei-EdwardsForward-Guard5.75.52.51.80.2340151116
11Mitchell Saxon *CShooting Guard6.41.70.30.00.14502017
12Ray MitchellShooting Guard24.79.71.31.00.77404323

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY