Skip to main content

Altona Rays

Altona Rays
Altona Rays

Altona Rays

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the Altona Rays

Like and follow Altona Rays

Current Team Roster

2025 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
2Tony HoGuard2106.31.51.00.60.35008528
3Eythan HouseGuard23410.05.32.00.50.260012316
3Shane HallGuard23813.23.80.51.00.07903606
4Jesse Warner *CGuard22412.86.21.20.80.66406435
6Hayden HouseGuard2447.62.91.40.80.061011608
9Tristan WindsorGuard80.01.00.00.00.0000001
12Liam CroneyGuard30613.73.01.71.40.1960121017
17Linden HammersleyForward1615.73.80.70.30.03404206
17Matt GambleCenter2125.67.60.60.70.63904547
22Abe NyokCenter1099.06.00.70.00.72702023
26Tom GalwayCenter2282.97.31.00.61.923085158

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
3Shane Hall1596.83.71.20.50.06
4Jesse Warner *C856.35.30.71.00.33
5Kai Feng27818.44.22.02.80.05
7Tony Nguyen731.71.20.70.00.06
8Thomas Lanciana942.43.61.01.20.05
9Vance Hsieh1488.02.42.60.60.25
10Peter Nikias501.80.80.80.30.04
11Dean Pompey1034.63.40.20.20.25
21Daniel Lukassen1796.35.80.30.31.76

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY