Skip to main content

Black Tigers

Black Tigers

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the Black Tigers
2025 MBL Champions

Like and follow the Black Tigers

Current Team Roster

2025 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Arop MatiokForward16610.04.30.80.30.84003134
2Justin OchayaForward39915.64.92.61.90.31090181327
3Wal DengGuard3287.73.11.41.70.3690131539
6Gai GaiGuard24010.03.20.80.80.36005526
9Johnson MichaelGuard863.31.50.50.50.01302204
17Donte HinesShooting Guard1581.41.40.60.90.01105708
19Deng KiirForward2125.73.70.70.40.44005337
22Ujuilu ChamGuard1855.01.70.90.60.03506407
25Shahid ZamaniGuard1757.43.02.20.80.237011415
30Erjok EJ Wut *CGuard27111.54.00.50.80.36903526
53Chris DavidForward-Guard18611.06.02.50.80.044010304

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY