Skip to main content

Melbourne Nets

Melbourne Nets

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the Melbourne Nets

Like and follow Melbourne Nets

Current Team Roster

MBL 2K25 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
3AJ Williams26.34.22.81.20.2158017716
5Reyhan Keyser1.02.10.30.40.3802328
11Germain Ivanka4.43.91.00.90.03508708
12Dexter Graham Jr.9.25.22.70.80.255016516
13Hakeem Ziard7.03.01.01.60.056081308
15Yohan Keyser0.00.00.00.00.0000002
16Glen Flores1.41.10.91.60.310061127
24Anthony Kimble27.310.31.51.00.5218012848
30Callum Barker6.310.40.90.11.444061107

MBL 2K24 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
2Aj Hechanova520.00.30.00.00.0000003
3AJ Williams38716.14.62.61.60.01130181107
5Reyhan Keyser1320.81.60.10.00.0601008
7Brendon Keyser1140.40.00.00.10.0300108
7Malik Potter27221.55.32.31.31.58609564
9Jermaya Gurech1131.21.80.30.30.0702206
12Dexter Graham Jr.40412.45.04.51.30.3990361028
13Hakeem Ziard1794.13.30.70.10.12905117
20Shenuka De Alwis560.00.20.00.00.0000005
24Anthony Kimble57322.111.11.00.60.417708538
25Shimel Hewage750.00.50.00.00.0000006
77Elijah Davy33714.75.75.51.70.2880331016

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
4Anuk Abeyasekera720.82.80.20.00.26
5Reyhan Keyser1505.03.70.40.10.07
7Brendon Keyser1787.12.70.60.40.07
8Dhananjaya Polkotuwa1173.41.60.40.30.17
11Marasinghe Bandara250.70.00.00.00.03
14Clifford Thambiraja1163.11.41.30.30.07
15Yohan Keyser840.62.71.10.00.07
24Vidanalage De Mel1573.34.71.31.40.07
30Nishen Perera1766.62.90.70.70.07

Team schedule

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY