Skip to main content

Carlton Volts

Carlton Volts

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the Carlton Volts

Like and follow Carlton Volts

MBL 2K24 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
3Wal Deng2114.51.81.10.50.13609418
6Gai Gai3348.73.80.60.90.07805809
17Donte Hines1400.60.60.00.10.0500109
19Deng Kiir2626.14.60.90.60.34907528
22Ujuilu Cham2758.91.10.50.90.07104708
24Antonio Chiotelis1752.92.10.50.10.02304108
25Shahid Zamani39611.03.11.22.00.0990111809
30Erjok EJ Wut *C3598.95.20.61.10.280051029
32Pete Jok3169.54.31.30.90.076010708
53Frazer Bekele1431.01.80.40.10.1803118

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
12Julian Cimiotti691.01.80.50.50.04
17Donte Hines262.01.01.00.00.02
19Deng Kiir2698.45.00.70.40.47
20Dyron Sauer21611.64.61.60.40.05
22Ujuilu Cham2266.62.71.40.10.37
24Antonio Chiotelis1602.82.52.20.30.26
25Shahid Zamani2598.03.71.70.70.07
30Erjok EJ Wut *C27911.35.71.20.80.06
32Pete Jok2436.94.11.30.70.07
33Aaron Davidson711.02.50.30.30.34
35Arok Mading16310.04.31.50.30.04
77Archer Mcmenamin1574.83.80.60.20.05

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY