Skip to main content

Brightstart Bulldogs

Brightstart Braybrook Bulldogs
Brightstart Braybrook Bulldogs

Bright Start Bulldogs

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Bright Start Bulldogs

Like and follow Bright Start Bulldogs

Current Team Roster

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
Bernolf Abary1387.51.02.52.00.04
2Abrady Mabior Deng1143.85.31.30.50.84
2Bol Bak12914.510.06.51.00.02
2Gairges Daow Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00
2Mayoul Makuac1098.72.74.01.00.03
5Jalen Salon826.52.04.02.50.02
5Walleldin Elnour1427.33.01.50.80.34
10Dau Akol1134.85.00.80.30.34
15Jayce Beasley11520.02.51.00.50.52
22Maluk Adut30921.23.01.80.80.05
24Jake Afoa23020.714.02.32.00.73

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Abrady Mabior DengForward-Center1922.32.90.40.40.91603367
2Bol BakForward2645.88.34.01.20.335024726
3Dau AkolForward-Center1917.43.01.00.21.03705155
4Dean SimosGuard2459.73.00.20.30.35801226
5Derhyse MatautiaGuard1598.02.52.80.80.032011304
6Jalen SalonGuard24713.42.62.20.40.067011205
7Jayce BeasleyForward-Center00.00.00.00.00.0000000
8Laurents PaluojaGuard00.00.00.00.00.0000000
9Maluk AdutForward-Guard31814.23.01.70.80.785010546
10Marvin LugtuForward-Guard180.01.00.00.00.0000001
11Mayoul MakuacGuard1507.03.30.81.30.02803504
12Terrance SwayneForward2474.95.61.00.60.43407437
13Walleldin ElnourShooting Guard38614.44.31.61.10.6101011847

Team schedule

Attendace Notes: Attendance from Bulldogs Jayce, Maluk, Jalen, Dau

Attendace Notes: Kings forfeited this match with notice.

League news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY