Skip to main content

Blackburn Griffins

Blackburn Griffins
Blackburn Griffins

BLACKBURN GRIFFINS

Welcome to the official MBL team site of Blackburn Griffins

Like and follow Blackburn Griffins

Current Team Roster

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
Albert Pineda410.00.00.00.00.03
3AJ Williams29813.33.72.01.00.06
4Connor Makarounis1549.51.50.00.50.04
8Tom Bottrell2748.33.01.41.30.07
12Dexter Graham Jr.37812.75.43.61.40.67
13Puoch Puoc2157.07.01.81.01.65
17Aaron Thoman630.50.00.30.00.04
24Anthony Kimble58228.37.12.70.40.17
30Summit Thapa1964.31.40.70.90.07

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1AJ WilliamsShooting Guard46320.14.64.01.40.11410281017
2Aaron ThomanGuard852.00.30.00.00.0800004
3Albert PinedaGuard480.00.00.00.00.0000004
4Anthony KimbleForward32718.410.80.80.20.89204145
5Elijah DavyGuard255.01.01.03.00.0501301
6Guy DupuyShooting Guard866.74.30.70.00.02002003
7Jordan JonesGuard1644.02.31.70.70.224010416
8Puoch PuocCenter2316.26.31.20.22.337071146
9Summit ThapaGuard1512.61.30.70.10.01805107
10Tom BottrellShooting Guard27410.32.30.40.90.07203607

Team schedule

Attendace Notes: Jake Afoa attended

Team news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY