Skip to main content

North Melbourne Stags

North Melbourne Stags
North Melbourne Stags

North Melbourne Stags

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the North Melbourne Stags

Like and follow North Melbourne Stags

Current Team Roster

MBL 2026 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
0AJ Magbegor5313.014.04.01.00.013041011
2Peter Deng Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00000000
3Steve Coffey00.00.00.00.00.00000000
7Nick Carlson5817.011.02.02.00.017022011
8Joe Dali296.06.02.01.00.06021001
10Daniel Sedlarevic *C265.03.02.02.00.05022011
14Louse Agon317.02.02.00.03.07020311
23Lawrence Pierre80.01.00.00.00.00000001
98Jeremy Zeng143.01.00.00.00.03000011

Team schedule

Attendace Notes: STAGS late start, +6 RENEGADES

Team news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY