Skip to main content

Yarra Valley Renegades

Renegades Basketball Team
Renegades Basketball Team

Yarra Valley Renegades

Welcome to the official MBL team site of the Yarra Valley Renegades Basketball Team sponsored by JCPIT Support https://jcpit.com.au/

Like and follow Renegades

Current Team Roster

MBL 2026 - Team Roster

#PlayerPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLK3PMGA
3Andrew Noller5.05.05.00.01.05050111
6Downey Wang0.00.00.00.00.00000000
7Sunny Liang5.01.01.00.00.05010001
11Xavier McLeod0.00.00.00.00.00000001
12Romu RJ Mallet2.02.02.00.00.02020001
13Aaron Vant Foort11.04.02.03.01.011023111
23Tristan Forsyth9.010.00.00.00.09000011
28Brendan Delmo *C0.02.01.00.00.00010001
30Ben Reynolds8.04.02.02.00.08022001
45Cody Forrest7.04.01.00.01.07010101

 

MBL 2K25 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Brooklyn Lamb9.84.81.20.70.55907436
3Andrew Noller10.84.82.71.00.397024939
5Ryan Dean14.34.30.70.70.04302203
6Downey Wang7.31.82.21.00.244013616
6Jamie Blanchard7.02.34.30.70.021013203
9Jackson Dean16.57.43.11.40.11320251118
11Xavier McLeod7.44.31.00.40.85908368
13Aaron Vant Foort16.44.41.50.80.4131012638
13Darcy Harrison10.04.21.20.70.06007406
28Brendan Delmo *C5.82.31.20.10.152011119

2024 Team Roster

#PlayerMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
0Brooklyn Lamb27611.94.11.40.40.483010337
2Peter Deng Jr.24924.77.03.72.30.774011723
3Jordy Haskell1262.11.40.10.40.01501307
5Diing Lual1249.34.30.71.70.32802513
5Ryan Dean14515.35.71.00.30.04603103
6Downey Wang2276.41.42.30.90.451018738
7Caleb Lee3829.78.01.70.90.787015869
11Rhyss Lewis1958.82.31.80.80.253011516
13Aaron Vant Foort15812.75.02.71.71.33808543
28Brendan Delmo *C3109.34.30.70.20.08406209

2023 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGGA
3Jordy Haskell1223.42.21.60.40.05
6Downey Wang1968.81.62.22.00.45
7Caleb Lee2097.24.51.00.70.06
12Sam Figg1564.32.50.50.00.36
13Aaron Vant Foort32415.53.73.31.20.06
13Darcy Harrison1989.85.01.20.20.25
15Sam Cannon26410.85.51.20.70.36
17Matt Gamble1223.61.40.80.60.45
27Luke Flannigan932.40.80.00.00.05
28Brendan Delmo *C1916.32.31.20.70.36
35James Murphy771.20.00.00.00.05
36Patrick Smith1352.52.21.30.20.06

Previous Rosters

2022 Team Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionMVP StatsPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKGA
1Brendan Delmo *CShooting Guard1585.02.91.00.00.13507017
2Caleb LeeForward-Center2239.25.51.71.30.255010816
3Jordy HaskellGuard1495.81.51.30.50.33508326
4Matt HendersonForward-Center1496.65.40.20.60.43301325
5Nick SmithForward-Guard18512.21.62.00.00.061010005
6Omar AminForward-Guard1273.31.90.10.00.62301047
7Param SethiGuard1035.83.01.30.30.02305104
8Patrick SmithGuard1293.71.10.90.30.02606207
9Sam CannonForward-Center1637.02.81.00.20.24206116
10Sam FiggGuard1063.03.02.80.20.015014105
11Trent ConsidineGuard1104.02.21.20.00.82006045

Team schedule

Attendace Notes: STAGS late start, +6 RENEGADES

Team news & updates

Filter

MBL 2026Videos

THE REINFORCED PRAHRAN PACERS WITH A 57-POINT MASTERCLASS IN THE MBL26 SEASON OPENER 🔥🏀

October 12, 2026
The Prahran Pacers have sent an emphatic warning to the rest of the MBL, dismantling…
Featured VideoMBL 2026

NINCH HOOPS MAKE A STATEMENT IN MBL DEBUT

October 12, 2026
Ninch Hoops have announced their arrival in the MBL in emphatic fashion, emerging as the…
Grand FinalsMelbourne Basketball NewsWinter Battle

WUT WINS THE 2026 MELBOURNE WINTER BATTLE GRAND FINALS

October 4, 2026
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzQB8ffQYJQ The 2026 Melbourne Winter Battle Grand Final delivered a thrilling finish, with WUT overcoming…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideos

SHAHID ZAMANI IS THE 2026 WINTER BATTLE MVP

October 3, 2026
The Winter Battle 2026 season has officially found its standout star, with Shahid Zamani earning…
Basketball CoverageHighlightsMelbourne Basketball NewsVideosWinter Battle

HARLEY STEWART NAMED WINTER BATTLE 2026 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

October 2, 2026
Harley Stewart finished the 2026 Winter Battle Season as the Rookie of the Year and…
2025Featured VideoVideos

Deng Kiir wins the 2025 MBL Grand Finals MVP

December 26, 2025
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFHmPt0Z-MY